LAGS Website

 

 

SEASON SCHEDULES

 

U10 6V6

 

U10 8V8

 

U12 8V8

 

U12 11V11

 

U15

 

TEAM INFOMATION

 

U10 6V6

 

U10 8V8

 

U12 8V8

 

U12 11V11

 

U15

 

FESTIVAL INFO

 

Festival Rules

 

Festival Format

 

 

Visitors Since 2-21-12

 

hit counter

 


 

Watch video explaining
the offside rule

 

 

 

 

 

Report Game Scores Here

Welcome to the LAGS Website

FALL SEASON 2014

FIRST GAME: September, 7

SILENT SUNDAY: October, 19

FESTIVAL: October 25 & 26

FESTIVAL RAIN DATES: November 1 & 2

WEBSITE LAST UPDATED: 10-18-14


 

IMPORTANT NEWS & UPDATES

Remember to refresh this page
each time you visit (and every other page you visit) so you are sure to see
any revisions that might have been made.

 

 

FALL FESTIVAL INFO:

 

GROUPS & SCHEDULES

 

UNDER-10 (6v6) GROUPS Posted: 10/15/14, 9:40 PM
 

Group A:

A1 -- Penn Legacy White (Watts)
A2 -- Lititz Red (Sonder)
A3 -- Penn Legacy White (Davis)
A4 – Garden Spot Blue (Graham)
A5 -- Lancaster Blue (Crowley)

 

Group C:

C1 -- Manheim Maroon (Kaufmann)
C2 – Cocalico Blue (Bell)
C3 -- Lititz Red (Wolgemuth)

 

Group B:

B1 -- Donegal Green (Stynes)
B2 -- Cocalico Blue (Muse)
B3 -- Solanco Gold (Della Vacchio)

Group D:

D1 -- Manheim Maroon (Valdez)
D2 -- Lititz Red (English)
D3 -- Penn Legacy White (Petrillo)
D4 -- Lancaster Blue (Carlson)

 

10/25 Saturday U-10 (6v6)    -    10/26 Sunday U-10 (6v6)

 

 

UNDER-10 (8v8) GROUPS Posted: 10/15/14, 9:40 PM

 

Group E:

E1 -- Pequea Valley Red (Graham)
E2 -- Penn Manor Lime (Smith)
E3 -- Ephrata Purple (Long)
E4 -- Akron Orange (Rummel)

 

Group H:

H1 -- Manheim Twp Navy (Goldstein)
H2 -- Penn Manor Lime (Bibus)
H3 -- Conestoga Valley Red (Ashcroft)

 

Group F:

F1 -- E’town United Blue (Kline)
F2 -- Penn Manor Lime (Kauffman)
F3 -- Solanco Gold (Brocklehurst)
F4 – E’town United Blue (Finch)

 

Group I:

I1 -- Penn Manor Lime (Reinhart)
I2 -- Ephrata Purple (Hackman)
I3 -- Lamp-Stras White (Roda)
I4 -- Manheim Twp Navy (Labezius)

 

Group G:

G1 -- Cocalico Blue (Boles)
G2 -- St. Anne’s Gold (Schell)
G3 -- Manheim Twp Navy (Geier)

 

10/25 Saturday U-10 (8v8)    -    10/26 Sunday U-10 (8v8)

 

 

UNDER-12 (8v8) GROUPS Posted: 10/15/14, 10:00 AM

 

Group J:

J1 -- Lititz Red (Newman)
J2 -- Ephrata Purple (Wentzel)
J3 -- Penn Legacy White (Den Bleyker)
J4 – Manheim Twp Navy (Journey)

 

Group N:

N1 --Solanco Gold (Morlang)
N2 -- Penn Manor Lime (Stavely)
N3 -- Lititz Red (Hoover)

 

Group K:

K1 -- Manheim Twp Navy (Mathew)
K2 -- Donegal Green (Dalton)
K3 -- Garden Spot Blue (Martin)

 

Group O:

O1 -- Cocalico Blue (Steiner)
O2 -- Conestoga Val Blue (Goldsborough)
O3 -- Penn Legacy White (Deck)

 

Group L:

L1 -- Penn Legacy White (Cummings)
L2 -- Lancaster Blue (Serrano)
L3 -- Penn Manor Lime (Hodges)

 

Group P:

P1 – Manheim Maroon (Leitch)
P2 – Lancaster Blue (Lorah)
P3 – Manheim Twp Navy (Gallagher)
P4 – Cocalico Blue (Brubaker)

 

Group M:

M1 -- Garden Spot Blue (O’Neill)
M2 -- Ephrata Purple (Shimp)
M3 -- Penn Legacy White (Barrick)
M4 -- Penn Manor Lime (Stoner)

 

 

10/25 Saturday U-12 (8v8) Schedule    -    10/26 Sunday U-12 (8v8) Schedule

 

 

UNDER-12 (11v11) GROUPS Posted:10/16/14, 11:15 AM

 

Group Q:

Q1 -- Pequea Valley Red (Diller)
Q2 -- E’town United Blue (Smith)
Q3 -- Lamp-Stras White (Snyder)
Q4 – St. Anne’s Gold (Citsay)

 

 

10/26 Sunday U-12 (11v11) Schedule

 

 

UNDER-15 GROUPS Posted: 0/16/14, 11:15 AM

 

Group R:

R1 -- Penn Legacy White (Trovato)
R2 -- Penn Manor Lime (Overdorf)
R3 – Manheim Twp Navy (Williams)

 

Group S:

S1 -- Penn Legacy White (Leisure)
S2 -- St. Anne’s Gold (Haefner)
S3 -- Penn Legacy White (DeSantis)

10/26 Sunday U-15 Schedule

 

 


 

View Mobile Site

Get important updates & info sent

to your mobile phone

www.twitter.com/lagssoccer

 


 

ABOUT LAGS

(Lancaster Area Girls Soccer)

LAGS is the governing body for Lancaster County's girls recreational youth soccer league. LAGS schedules all the league’s games for both the Spring (April & May) and Fall (September & October) seasons as well as the LAGS end-of-season Festivals. LAGS also acts as mediator should an issue arise during the season or Festival.

 

LAGS does not field any teams. If you are new to the area or are looking for a youth soccer club in which to enroll your daughter, visit the “Participating Clubs” page above to find the youth soccer club in your area.  Age group divisions are Under-10, Under-12, Under-15 and Under-19. Check with the youth soccer club in your area for the exact birth date ranges for each age division. 41000